
IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition
A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.
- Losing players
- Mixed reviews (1,113 reviews)
- Great value
The ring is the score: filled up to 57 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
6 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$7.34: very accessible price
- 80% off: deep discount
- Near historical low (R$6.57)
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 67% positive (1,113 reviews): mixed opinions
- 1,113 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players down 58% in recent days
- 11 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Team Fusion Simulations, 1C: Maddox Games
- Publishers
- Fulqrum Publishing
- Release date
- December 14, 2017
- Platforms
- Windows
- Steam recs
- 1,116
- Supported languages
8 languages, 2 with full audioSee the list
English (audio) · French · German (audio) · Spanish - Spain · Russian · Czech · Italian · Polish
- Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, PvP +9See the list
Single-player · Multi-player · PvP · Online PvP · LAN PvP · Co-op · Online Co-op · LAN Co-op · Partial Controller Support · Stats · Includes level editor · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS
- Windows 10 64-bit
- Processor
- Intel Core I7 6800k or equivalent
- Memory
- 16 GB RAM
- Graphics
- Direct X 11.0 compliant 8 gb
- DirectX
- Version 11
- Storage
- 10 GB available space
- Sound Card
- DirectX 11 compatible
- Additional Notes
- Joystick with twist handle rudder or Joystick with rudder pedals
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition worth buying?
A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.
Where can I buy IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition cheapest?
The best current deal for IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition is on Kinguin for R$7.34.
That's a 80% discount.
What type of game is IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition?
IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition is categorized as: Simulation.
What platforms is IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition available on?
IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition is available on: Windows.
When was IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition released?
IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition was released on December 14, 2017.
How many people are playing IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition?
According to recent data, IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition has approximately 12 concurrent players 5 hours ago.
Is IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition on sale right now?
IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition is currently 80% off on Kinguin for R$7.34.
Who made IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition?
Developed by: Team Fusion Simulations, 1C: Maddox Games
Published by: Fulqrum Publishing
What are the best deals for IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition?
We're currently tracking 6 deals for IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition across different stores:
- Kinguin: R$7.34 (-80%)
- Gamivo: R$8.34 (-78%)
- Loaded: R$13.69 (-63%)
- GreenManGaming: R$37.49
- Nuuvem: R$37.49
What games are similar to IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition?
If you like IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Blitz Edition, you might also enjoy these games:







