
Day of Infamy
The stars are aligning for this one. At this moment, the game is delivering well and the price feels right.
- Losing players
- Niche gem - loved by fans, smaller community
- Highly rated (17,503 reviews)
The ring is the score: filled up to 69 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
6 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- $1.51: very accessible price
- 90% off: deep discount
- Near historical low ($1.43)
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 84% positive (17,503 reviews): mostly positive
- Metacritic 77/100: generally favorable from critics
- 17,503 reviews: large sample
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players up 133% in recent days
- 28 concurrent players: niche audience
- 17,503 total reviews: proven game with large community
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- New World Interactive
- Publishers
- New World Interactive
- Release date
- March 23, 2017
- Platforms
- Linux, Windows, MacOs
- Achievements
- 97
- Steam recs
- 17,535
- Official website
- dayofinfamy.game
- Supported languages
7 languagesSee the list
English · French · Korean · Portuguese - Brazil · Russian · Simplified Chinese · Traditional Chinese
- Categories
Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP +10See the list
Multi-player · PvP · Online PvP · Co-op · Online Co-op · Steam Achievements · Steam Workshop · Partial Controller Support · Steam Cloud · Stats · Includes level editor · Includes Source SDK · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS
- Windows 10
- Processor
- 4+ cores
- Memory
- 8 GB RAM
- Graphics
- 2048MB VRAM or more
- Network
- Broadband Internet connection
- Storage
- 15 GB available space
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Day of Infamy worth buying?
The stars are aligning for this one. At this moment, the game is delivering well and the price feels right.
Where can I buy Day of Infamy cheapest?
The best current deal for Day of Infamy is on Gamivo for $1.51.
That's a 90% discount.
What type of game is Day of Infamy?
Day of Infamy is categorized as: Action, Strategy, Indie.
What platforms is Day of Infamy available on?
Day of Infamy is available on: Linux, Windows, MacOs.
When was Day of Infamy released?
Day of Infamy was released on March 23, 2017.
How many people are playing Day of Infamy?
According to recent data, Day of Infamy has approximately 28 concurrent players 15 hours ago.
Is Day of Infamy on sale right now?
Day of Infamy is currently 90% off on Gamivo for $1.51.
Who made Day of Infamy?
Developed by: New World Interactive
Published by: New World Interactive
What are the best deals for Day of Infamy?
We're currently tracking 6 deals for Day of Infamy across different stores:
- Gamivo: $1.51 (-90%)
- Kinguin: $1.58 (-89%)
- Loaded: $1.89 (-87%)
- GreenManGaming: $14.99
- GamersGate: $14.99
What games are similar to Day of Infamy?
If you like Day of Infamy, you might also enjoy these games:







