Skip to content
DeathSprint 66 - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

DeathSprint 66

Sumo DigitalReleased September 12, 2024
ActionSportsRacingSingleplayer3DPvP
GameValio recommendation60Maybe

Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.

  • Losing players
  • Mixed reviews (496 reviews)
  • Great value
Why “Maybe”
60out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 60 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

4 stores · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value80/100
  • $3.59: very accessible price
  • 82% off: deep discount
  • Near historical low ($3.48)

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now $3.59Lowest recorded $3.48Full price $19.99
Quality67/100
  • 83% positive (496 reviews): mostly positive
  • 496 reviews: decent but potentially skewed

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 83% · Very PositivePositive 414Negative 82
Popularity22/100
  • Players up 400% in recent days
  • 5 concurrent players: niche audience

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now 5Peak in period 7

Game details

Developers
Sumo Digital
Publishers
Secret Mode
Release date
September 12, 2024
Platforms
Windows
Achievements
38
Steam recs
490
Official website
deathsprint66.com
Supported languages
11 languages, 1 with full audioSee the list

English (audio) · French · Italian · German · Spanish - Spain · Japanese · Korean · Portuguese - Brazil · Russian · Simplified Chinese · Traditional Chinese

Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, PvP +7See the list

Single-player · Multi-player · PvP · Online PvP · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Trading Cards · Gamepad Recommended · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing

PC requirements Recommended

OS
Windows 10
Processor
Intel Core i7-10700K CPU @ 3.80GHz / AMD Ryzen 5 5600X
Memory
16 GB RAM
Graphics
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080 / AMD Radeon RX 6800 XT / Intel Arc A770 Graphics

Frequently asked questions

Is DeathSprint 66 worth buying?

Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.

Where can I buy DeathSprint 66 cheapest?

The best current deal for DeathSprint 66 is on Loaded for $3.59.

That's a 82% discount.

What type of game is DeathSprint 66?

DeathSprint 66 is categorized as: Action, Sports, Racing.

What platforms is DeathSprint 66 available on?

DeathSprint 66 is available on: Windows.

When was DeathSprint 66 released?

DeathSprint 66 was released on September 12, 2024.

How many people are playing DeathSprint 66?

According to recent data, DeathSprint 66 has approximately 5 concurrent players 16 hours ago.

Is DeathSprint 66 on sale right now?

DeathSprint 66 is currently 82% off on Loaded for $3.59.

Who made DeathSprint 66?

Developed by: Sumo Digital

Published by: Secret Mode

What are the best deals for DeathSprint 66?

We're currently tracking 4 deals for DeathSprint 66 across different stores:

  • Loaded: $3.59 (-82%)
  • Kinguin: $3.74 (-81%)
  • GamersGate: $19.99
  • Steam: $19.99
What games are similar to DeathSprint 66?

If you like DeathSprint 66, you might also enjoy these games: