
Xiangsheng Simulator
A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.
- Losing players
- Mixed reviews (1,216 reviews)
- Fair price
The ring is the score: filled up to 63 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
2 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$8.04: very accessible price
- 23% off: modest discount
- Near historical low (R$7.94)
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 77% positive (1,216 reviews): mostly positive
- 1,216 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Wave Ecstacy
- Publishers
- Wave Ecstacy
- Release date
- February 4, 2024
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 56
- Steam recs
- 1,212
- Official website
- space.bilibili.com/471926704
- Supported languages
2 languages, 2 with full audioSee the list
Simplified Chinese (audio) · English (audio)
- Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support +2See the list
Single-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Xiangsheng Simulator worth buying?
A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.
Where can I buy Xiangsheng Simulator cheapest?
The best current deal for Xiangsheng Simulator is on Kinguin for R$8.04.
That's a 23% discount.
What type of game is Xiangsheng Simulator?
Xiangsheng Simulator is categorized as: Casual, Indie.
What platforms is Xiangsheng Simulator available on?
Xiangsheng Simulator is available on: Windows.
When was Xiangsheng Simulator released?
Xiangsheng Simulator was released on February 4, 2024.
How many people are playing Xiangsheng Simulator?
According to recent data, Xiangsheng Simulator has approximately 0 concurrent players 23 hours ago.
Is Xiangsheng Simulator on sale right now?
Xiangsheng Simulator is currently 23% off on Kinguin for R$8.04.
Who made Xiangsheng Simulator?
Developed by: Wave Ecstacy
Published by: Wave Ecstacy
What are the best deals for Xiangsheng Simulator?
We're currently tracking 2 deals for Xiangsheng Simulator across different stores:
- Kinguin: R$8.04 (-23%)
- Steam: R$10.49
What games are similar to Xiangsheng Simulator?
If you like Xiangsheng Simulator, you might also enjoy these games:







