Skip to content
Wrestling Empire - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

Wrestling Empire

MDickieReleased July 2, 2021
ActionIndieSimulationRPGSportsSingleplayerMultiplayer
GameValio recommendation51Wait for Sale

Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.

  • Losing players
  • Wait for a sale
  • 2 % off
Why “Wait for Sale”
51out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 51 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

2 stores · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value40/100
  • $19.65: reasonable price
  • 2% off: minor discount

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now $19.65Lowest recorded $4.99Full price $19.99
Quality76/100
  • 94% positive (3,053 reviews): very positive reception
  • 3,053 reviews: solid data foundation

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 94% · Very PositivePositive 3kNegative 169
Popularity28/100
  • Players up 154% in recent days
  • 61 concurrent players: niche audience

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now 52Peak in period 78

Game details

Developers
MDickie
Publishers
MDickie
Release date
July 2, 2021
Platforms
Windows
Steam recs
2,907
Official website
www.mdickie.com
Supported languages
1 languagesSee the list

English

Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, PvP +6See the list

Single-player · Multi-player · PvP · Shared/Split Screen PvP · Co-op · Shared/Split Screen Co-op · Shared/Split Screen · Full controller support · Family Sharing

PC requirements Recommended

OS
Windows 10
Processor
Intel(R) Core(TM) i7 2.2gHz
Memory
8 GB RAM
Graphics
DirectX 12 compatible video card
DirectX
Version 12
Storage
200 MB available space

Frequently asked questions

Is Wrestling Empire worth buying?

Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.

Where can I buy Wrestling Empire cheapest?

The best current deal for Wrestling Empire is on Kinguin for $19.65.

That's a 2% discount.

What type of game is Wrestling Empire?

Wrestling Empire is categorized as: Action, Indie, Simulation, RPG, Sports.

What platforms is Wrestling Empire available on?

Wrestling Empire is available on: Windows.

When was Wrestling Empire released?

Wrestling Empire was released on July 2, 2021.

How many people are playing Wrestling Empire?

According to recent data, Wrestling Empire has approximately 52 concurrent players 8 hours ago.

Is Wrestling Empire on sale right now?

Wrestling Empire is currently 2% off on Kinguin for $19.65.

Who made Wrestling Empire?

Developed by: MDickie

Published by: MDickie

What are the best deals for Wrestling Empire?

We're currently tracking 2 deals for Wrestling Empire across different stores:

  • Kinguin: $19.65 (-2%)
  • Steam: $19.99
What games are similar to Wrestling Empire?

If you like Wrestling Empire, you might also enjoy these games: