
Welcome to the Game II
Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.
Where to buy
Live prices across 1 stores Β· Updated 3 days ago ago
Steam
Official Store Β· Updated 3 days ago ago
You save $5.00 vs MSRP
β Affiliate link Β· same price for you
Some store links are affiliate links - we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Your purchase helps keep GameValio free, and our recommendations stay 100% independent.
Current Price
$4.99
HIST. LOW Β· $4.99
Price History
Behind the recommendation
The raw numbers that fed our recommendation.
Game Details
Release info, metadata and the system specs you'll need.
Release Date
April 3, 2018
Developers
Reflect Studios
Publishers
Reflect Studios
Platforms
Windows, MacOs
How the game's holding up
Reviews, sentiment and concurrent players β tracked daily.
Steam Review Score
85%
Very Positive
Positive-review ratio over time
Review Counts
3k
POSITIVE Β· 470 NEGATIVE
Positive vs negative review build-up
Player Count
6
PEAK (24H) Β· 31 ALL-TIME IN RANGE
Daily peak concurrent players
![[Chilla's Art] Aka Manto | θ΅€γγ³γ - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis](https://img.gamevalio.com/chillas-art-aka-manto_header_500.webp)
[Chilla's Art] Aka Manto | θ΅€γγ³γ

DEVOUR

Granny

Emily Wants To Play
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Welcome to the Game II worth buying?
Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.
Where can I buy Welcome to the Game II cheapest?
The best current deal for Welcome to the Game II is on Steam for $4.99.
This represents a 50% discount!
π₯ This is a historical low price!
What type of game is Welcome to the Game II?
Welcome to the Game II is categorized as: Strategy, Indie, Simulation.
What platforms is Welcome to the Game II available on?
Welcome to the Game II is available on: Windows, MacOs.
When was Welcome to the Game II released?
Welcome to the Game II was released on April 3, 2018.
How many people are playing Welcome to the Game II?
According to recent data, Welcome to the Game II has approximately 6 concurrent players 20 hours ago.
Is Welcome to the Game II on sale right now?
Yes! Welcome to the Game II is currently 50% off on Steam for $4.99.
π₯ This is the lowest price we've ever tracked!
Who made Welcome to the Game II?
Developed by: Reflect Studios
Published by: Reflect Studios
What games are similar to Welcome to the Game II?
If you like Welcome to the Game II, you might also enjoy these games: