Skip to content
Vapor World: Over The Mind - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

Vapor World: Over The Mind

ALIVE Inc.Released August 18, 2026
ActionIndieEarly AccessAdventureRPGFree To PlaySingleplayer2D
GameValio recommendation42Wait for Sale

Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.

  • Losing players
  • Could be cheaper
  • No discount
Why “Wait for Sale”
42out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 42 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

1 store · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value52/100
  • R$46.99: very accessible price
  • Near historical low (R$42.29)

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now R$46.99Lowest recorded R$42.29
Quality40/100
  • 49% positive (86 reviews): mostly negative
  • 86 reviews: limited sample, treat with caution

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 49% · MixedPositive 42Negative 44
Popularity31/100

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now —Peak in period 59

Game details

Developers
ALIVE Inc.
Publishers
Boltray Games, ALIVE Inc.
Release date
August 18, 2026
Platforms
Windows
Official website
playvaporworld.com
Supported languages
4 languagesSee the list

English · Korean · Simplified Chinese · Traditional Chinese

Categories
Single-player, Full controller support, Custom Volume Controls +10See the list

Single-player · Full controller support · Custom Volume Controls · Adjustable Difficulty · Gamepad Recommended · Keyboard Only Option · Playable without Timed Input · DualShock Controller Support · DualSense Controller Support · Save Anytime · Stereo Sound · Subtitle Options · Family Sharing

Frequently asked questions

Is Vapor World: Over The Mind worth buying?

Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.

Where can I buy Vapor World: Over The Mind cheapest?

The best current deal for Vapor World: Over The Mind is on Steam for R$46.99.

What type of game is Vapor World: Over The Mind?

Vapor World: Over The Mind is categorized as: Action, Indie, Early Access, Adventure, RPG, Free To Play.

What platforms is Vapor World: Over The Mind available on?

Vapor World: Over The Mind is available on: Windows.

When was Vapor World: Over The Mind released?

Vapor World: Over The Mind was released on August 18, 2026.

How many people are playing Vapor World: Over The Mind?

According to recent data, Vapor World: Over The Mind has approximately 0 concurrent players 14 hours ago.

Who made Vapor World: Over The Mind?

Developed by: ALIVE Inc.

Published by: Boltray Games, ALIVE Inc.

What games are similar to Vapor World: Over The Mind?

If you like Vapor World: Over The Mind, you might also enjoy these games: