Skip to content
Twin Shot Deluxe - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

Twin Shot Deluxe

Nitrome LimitedReleased April 30, 2026
ActionCasualIndieCartoonyCuteFamily Friendly
GameValio recommendation50Wait for Sale

Not the best time to jump in. Prices tend to drop, and this one hasn't hit its sweet spot yet.

  • Losing players
  • Could be cheaper
  • 40 % off
Why “Wait for Sale”
50out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 50 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

2 stores · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value41/100
  • $5.96: very accessible price
  • 40% off: decent discount

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now $5.96Lowest recorded $2.77Full price $9.99
Quality76/100
  • 96% positive (1,189 reviews): overwhelmingly positive
  • 1,189 reviews: solid data foundation

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 96% · Overwhelmingly PositivePositive 1kNegative 51
Popularity25/100
  • Players down 88% in recent days
  • 1 concurrent players: niche audience

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now 12Peak in period 31

Game details

Developers
Nitrome Limited
Publishers
Nitrome Limited
Release date
April 30, 2026
Platforms
Windows, MacOs
Steam recs
1,060
Official website
www.nitrome.com
Supported languages
13 languagesSee the list

English · French · Italian · German · Spanish - Spain · Dutch · Japanese · Korean · Portuguese - Brazil · Russian · Simplified Chinese · Spanish - Latin America · Traditional Chinese

Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op +9See the list

Single-player · Multi-player · Co-op · Shared/Split Screen Co-op · Shared/Split Screen · Full controller support · Adjustable Difficulty · Keyboard Only Option · Playable without Timed Input · Steam Cloud · Remote Play Together · Family Sharing

PC requirements Recommended

OS
Windows 10 64-bit
Processor
Intel Core 2 Duo 2.1 ghz or equivalent
Graphics
1GB Video Memory
DirectX
Version 11
Storage
800 MB available space

Frequently asked questions

Is Twin Shot Deluxe worth buying?

Not the best time to jump in. Prices tend to drop, and this one hasn't hit its sweet spot yet.

Where can I buy Twin Shot Deluxe cheapest?

The best current deal for Twin Shot Deluxe is on Kinguin for $5.96.

That's a 40% discount.

What type of game is Twin Shot Deluxe?

Twin Shot Deluxe is categorized as: Action, Casual, Indie.

What platforms is Twin Shot Deluxe available on?

Twin Shot Deluxe is available on: Windows, MacOs.

When was Twin Shot Deluxe released?

Twin Shot Deluxe was released on April 30, 2026.

How many people are playing Twin Shot Deluxe?

According to recent data, Twin Shot Deluxe has approximately 12 concurrent players 8 hours ago.

Is Twin Shot Deluxe on sale right now?

Twin Shot Deluxe is currently 40% off on Kinguin for $5.96.

Who made Twin Shot Deluxe?

Developed by: Nitrome Limited

Published by: Nitrome Limited

What are the best deals for Twin Shot Deluxe?

We're currently tracking 2 deals for Twin Shot Deluxe across different stores:

  • Kinguin: $5.96 (-40%)
  • Steam: $9.99
What games are similar to Twin Shot Deluxe?

If you like Twin Shot Deluxe, you might also enjoy these games: