Skip to content
Toy Smash Kaboom! - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

Toy Smash Kaboom!

Free ParticleReleased December 3, 2025
StrategyCasualIndieSingleplayerMultiplayerPvP
GameValio recommendation58Maybe

Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.

  • Losing players
  • Mixed reviews (553 reviews)
  • Great value
Why “Maybe”
58out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 58 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

2 stores · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value74/100
  • $5.65: very accessible price
  • 60% off: solid discount
  • Near historical low ($5.18)

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now $5.65Lowest recorded $5.18Full price $13.99
Quality67/100
  • 84% positive (553 reviews): mostly positive
  • 553 reviews: decent but potentially skewed

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 84% · Very PositivePositive 464Negative 89
Popularity22/100
  • Players up 12% in recent days
  • 19 concurrent players: niche audience

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now 19Peak in period 70

Game details

Developers
Free Particle
Publishers
XD, Paleo, Free Particle
Release date
December 3, 2025
Platforms
Windows, MacOs
Achievements
145
Steam recs
536
Supported languages
12 languagesSee the list

English · Simplified Chinese · Japanese · Korean · Traditional Chinese · Spanish - Latin America · German · French · Portuguese - Brazil · Russian · Turkish · Thai

Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, PvP +9See the list

Single-player · Multi-player · PvP · Online PvP · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · DualShock Controller Support · DualSense Controller Support · Steam Input API Support · Steam Cloud · Steam Leaderboards · Family Sharing

PC requirements Recommended

OS
Windows 10 64bit / Windows 11 64bit
Processor
Intel Core i5-2300, 2.80 GHz / AMD Ryzen 3 1200, 3.10 GHz
Memory
8 GB RAM
Graphics
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 / AMD Radeon R9 270X / Intel Arc A380
Storage
1 GB available space

Frequently asked questions

Is Toy Smash Kaboom! worth buying?

Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.

Where can I buy Toy Smash Kaboom! cheapest?

The best current deal for Toy Smash Kaboom! is on Kinguin for $5.65.

That's a 60% discount.

What type of game is Toy Smash Kaboom!?

Toy Smash Kaboom! is categorized as: Strategy, Casual, Indie.

What platforms is Toy Smash Kaboom! available on?

Toy Smash Kaboom! is available on: Windows, MacOs.

When was Toy Smash Kaboom! released?

Toy Smash Kaboom! was released on December 3, 2025.

How many people are playing Toy Smash Kaboom!?

According to recent data, Toy Smash Kaboom! has approximately 19 concurrent players 23 hours ago.

Is Toy Smash Kaboom! on sale right now?

Toy Smash Kaboom! is currently 60% off on Kinguin for $5.65.

Who made Toy Smash Kaboom!?

Developed by: Free Particle

Published by: XD, Paleo, Free Particle

What are the best deals for Toy Smash Kaboom!?

We're currently tracking 2 deals for Toy Smash Kaboom! across different stores:

  • Kinguin: $5.65 (-60%)
  • Steam: $13.99
What games are similar to Toy Smash Kaboom!?

If you like Toy Smash Kaboom!, you might also enjoy these games: