
The Legend of Tianding
Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.
- Losing players
- Niche gem - loved by fans, smaller community
- Highly rated (3,286 reviews)
The ring is the score: filled up to 67 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
3 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$6.39: very accessible price
- 89% off: deep discount
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 95% positive (3,286 reviews): very positive reception
- Metacritic 81/100: high marks from professional reviewers
- 3,286 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- 3 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Creative Games Computer Graphics Corporation, Neon Doctrine
- Publishers
- Raw Fury, Neon Doctrine
- Release date
- November 1, 2021
- Platforms
- Windows, MacOs
- Achievements
- 26
- Steam recs
- 3,243
- Official website
- www.neondoctrine.com/games/the-legend-of-tianding
- Supported languages
10 languages, 1 with full audioSee the list
English · Simplified Chinese · Traditional Chinese (audio) · German · Japanese · Russian · French · Spanish - Spain · Korean · Portuguese - Brazil
- Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Gamepad Recommended +4See the list
Single-player · Steam Achievements · Gamepad Recommended · DualShock Controller Support · Partial Controller Support · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS
- Windows 10 Version 18362.0 or higher
- Processor
- AMD Ryzen 3 | Intel i5 Skylake
- Memory
- 8 GB RAM
- Graphics
- Nvidia GTX 970 | AMD RX 570
- DirectX
- Version 11
- Storage
- 2 GB available space
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is The Legend of Tianding worth buying?
Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.
Where can I buy The Legend of Tianding cheapest?
The best current deal for The Legend of Tianding is on Gamivo for R$6.39.
That's a 89% discount.
What type of game is The Legend of Tianding?
The Legend of Tianding is categorized as: Action, Adventure, RPG.
What platforms is The Legend of Tianding available on?
The Legend of Tianding is available on: Windows, MacOs.
When was The Legend of Tianding released?
The Legend of Tianding was released on November 1, 2021.
How many people are playing The Legend of Tianding?
According to recent data, The Legend of Tianding has approximately 3 concurrent players 19 hours ago.
Is The Legend of Tianding on sale right now?
The Legend of Tianding is currently 89% off on Gamivo for R$6.39.
Who made The Legend of Tianding?
Developed by: Creative Games Computer Graphics Corporation, Neon Doctrine
Published by: Raw Fury, Neon Doctrine
What are the best deals for The Legend of Tianding?
We're currently tracking 3 deals for The Legend of Tianding across different stores:
- Gamivo: R$6.39 (-89%)
- Kinguin: R$7.02 (-88%)
- Steam: R$59.99
What games are similar to The Legend of Tianding?
If you like The Legend of Tianding, you might also enjoy these games:







