
The fairy tale you don't know
Not the best time to jump in. Prices tend to drop, and this one hasn't hit its sweet spot yet.
- Losing players
- Could be cheaper
- No discount
The ring is the score: filled up to 49 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
1 store · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$36.99: very accessible price
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 75% positive (232 reviews): mostly positive
- 232 reviews: decent but potentially skewed
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Flying Panjandrum / ふらいんぐパンジャンドラム
- Publishers
- OTAKU Plan
- Release date
- January 22, 2021
- Platforms
- Windows
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is The fairy tale you don't know worth buying?
Not the best time to jump in. Prices tend to drop, and this one hasn't hit its sweet spot yet.
Where can I buy The fairy tale you don't know cheapest?
The best current deal for The fairy tale you don't know is on Steam for R$36.99.
What type of game is The fairy tale you don't know?
The fairy tale you don't know is categorized as: Strategy, Casual, Indie, Adventure, RPG.
What platforms is The fairy tale you don't know available on?
The fairy tale you don't know is available on: Windows.
When was The fairy tale you don't know released?
The fairy tale you don't know was released on January 22, 2021.
How many people are playing The fairy tale you don't know?
According to recent data, The fairy tale you don't know has approximately 0 concurrent players 13 hours ago.
Who made The fairy tale you don't know?
Developed by: Flying Panjandrum / ふらいんぐパンジャンドラム
Published by: OTAKU Plan
What games are similar to The fairy tale you don't know?
If you like The fairy tale you don't know, you might also enjoy these games:







