
Terra Nil
Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.
- Niche gem - loved by fans, smaller community
- Highly rated (8,222 reviews)
- Fair price
The ring is the score: filled up to 68 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
4 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$51.57: reasonable price
- 30% off: modest discount
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 87% positive (8,222 reviews): very positive reception
- Metacritic 79/100: generally favorable from critics
- 8,222 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players down 58% in recent days
- 53 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Free Lives, Clockwork Acorn
- Publishers
- Devolver Digital
- Release date
- March 28, 2023
- Platforms
- Linux, Windows, MacOs
- Achievements
- 37
- Steam recs
- 7,658
- Official website
- freelives.net
- Supported languages
17 languagesSee the list
English · French · German · Spanish - Spain · Japanese · Korean · Portuguese - Brazil · Russian · Simplified Chinese · Traditional Chinese · Italian · Arabic · Polish · Spanish - Latin America · Swedish · Thai · Turkish
- Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support +2See the list
Single-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS
- Windows 10 x64
- Processor
- Intel Core i7-6950X / AMD Ryzen 5 2600
- Memory
- 8 GB RAM
- Graphics
- GeForce GTX 1080 / Radeon RX 5700 XT
- Storage
- 2 GB available space
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Terra Nil worth buying?
Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.
Where can I buy Terra Nil cheapest?
The best current deal for Terra Nil is on Kinguin for R$51.57.
That's a 30% discount.
What type of game is Terra Nil?
Terra Nil is categorized as: Strategy, Casual, Indie.
What platforms is Terra Nil available on?
Terra Nil is available on: Linux, Windows, MacOs.
When was Terra Nil released?
Terra Nil was released on March 28, 2023.
How many people are playing Terra Nil?
According to recent data, Terra Nil has approximately 73 concurrent players 10 hours ago.
Is Terra Nil on sale right now?
Terra Nil is currently 30% off on Kinguin for R$51.57.
Who made Terra Nil?
Developed by: Free Lives, Clockwork Acorn
Published by: Devolver Digital
What are the best deals for Terra Nil?
We're currently tracking 4 deals for Terra Nil across different stores:
- Kinguin: R$51.57 (-30%)
- Loaded: R$55.09 (-26%)
- Nuuvem: R$73.99
- Steam: R$73.99
What games are similar to Terra Nil?
If you like Terra Nil, you might also enjoy these games:







