Skip to content
Sun Haven - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

Sun Haven

Pixel Sprout StudiosReleased March 10, 2023
CasualIndieSimulationAdventureRPGSingleplayerMultiplayer
GameValio recommendation52Wait for Sale

Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.

  • Could be cheaper
  • Stable player base
  • No discount
Why “Wait for Sale”
52out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 52 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

1 store · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value42/100
  • $24.99: mid-range price

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now $24.99Lowest recorded $7.49
Quality66/100
  • 80% positive (22,188 reviews): mostly positive
  • 22,188 reviews: large sample

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 80% · Mostly PositivePositive 18kNegative 4k
Popularity35/100
  • Players up 26% in recent days
  • 455 concurrent players: smaller but active
  • 22,188 total reviews: proven game with large community

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now 529Peak in period 1k

Game details

Developers
Pixel Sprout Studios
Publishers
Pixel Sprout Studios
Release date
March 10, 2023
Platforms
Windows, MacOs
Achievements
190
Steam recs
22,068
Supported languages
15 languagesSee the list

English · French · Italian · German · Danish · Dutch · Japanese · Korean · Portuguese - Brazil · Russian · Simplified Chinese · Spanish - Latin America · Swedish · Traditional Chinese · Ukrainian

Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op +6See the list

Single-player · Multi-player · Co-op · Online Co-op · Steam Achievements · In-App Purchases · Partial Controller Support · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing

Downloadable content 6

Frequently asked questions

Is Sun Haven worth buying?

Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.

Where can I buy Sun Haven cheapest?

The best current deal for Sun Haven is on Steam for $24.99.

What type of game is Sun Haven?

Sun Haven is categorized as: Casual, Indie, Simulation, Adventure, RPG.

What platforms is Sun Haven available on?

Sun Haven is available on: Windows, MacOs.

When was Sun Haven released?

Sun Haven was released on March 10, 2023.

How many people are playing Sun Haven?

According to recent data, Sun Haven has approximately 529 concurrent players 1 hour ago.

Who made Sun Haven?

Developed by: Pixel Sprout Studios

Published by: Pixel Sprout Studios

What games are similar to Sun Haven?

If you like Sun Haven, you might also enjoy these games: