
Strike Suit Zero
Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.
- Losing players
- Well received (1,209 reviews)
- Great value
The ring is the score: filled up to 54 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
5 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$9.85: very accessible price
- 49% off: decent discount
- Near historical low (R$9.82)
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 80% positive (1,209 reviews): mostly positive
- Metacritic 66/100: mixed reception from critics
- 1,209 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Born Ready Games
- Publishers
- Born Ready Games
- Release date
- January 23, 2013
- Platforms
- Linux, Windows, MacOs
- Achievements
- 27
- Steam recs
- 1,206
- Official website
- www.strikesuitzero.com
- Supported languages
7 languages, 1 with full audioSee the list
English (audio) · German · French · Italian · Spanish - Spain · Portuguese - Brazil · Russian
- Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support +8See the list
Single-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Trading Cards · VR Support · Steam Workshop · Steam Cloud · Steam Leaderboards · Includes level editor · Remote Play on TV · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS *
- Windows 7
- Processor
- Quad Core
- Memory
- 8 GB RAM
- Graphics
- NVIDIA GTX 560 / ATI Radeon HD5850
- DirectX®
- 11
- Hard Drive
- 3 GB HD space
- Sound
- Any 5.1 sound card
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Strike Suit Zero worth buying?
Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.
Where can I buy Strike Suit Zero cheapest?
The best current deal for Strike Suit Zero is on Kinguin for R$9.85.
That's a 49% discount.
What type of game is Strike Suit Zero?
Strike Suit Zero is categorized as: Action, Indie, Simulation.
What platforms is Strike Suit Zero available on?
Strike Suit Zero is available on: Linux, Windows, MacOs.
When was Strike Suit Zero released?
Strike Suit Zero was released on January 23, 2013.
How many people are playing Strike Suit Zero?
According to recent data, Strike Suit Zero has approximately 0 concurrent players 2 hours ago.
Is Strike Suit Zero on sale right now?
Strike Suit Zero is currently 49% off on Kinguin for R$9.85.
Who made Strike Suit Zero?
Developed by: Born Ready Games
Published by: Born Ready Games
What are the best deals for Strike Suit Zero?
We're currently tracking 5 deals for Strike Suit Zero across different stores:
- Kinguin: R$9.85 (-49%)
- Gamivo: R$10.87 (-44%)
- Steam: R$19.49
- Loaded: R$81.99
- GamersGate: R$100.68
What games are similar to Strike Suit Zero?
If you like Strike Suit Zero, you might also enjoy these games:







