Skip to content
Spire Horizon Online - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

Spire Horizon Online

MendokaReleased December 6, 2024
ActionCasualIndieAdventureRPGMassively MultiplayerMultiplayer3D
GameValio recommendation59Maybe

A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.

  • Losing players
  • Mixed reviews (342 reviews)
  • Great value
Why “Maybe”
59out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 59 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

2 stores · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value77/100
  • $0.94: very accessible price
  • 76% off: deep discount
  • Historical low: $0.76: room for better deals

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now $0.94Lowest recorded $0.76Full price $3.99
Quality53/100
  • 64% positive (342 reviews): mixed opinions
  • 342 reviews: decent but potentially skewed

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 64% · MixedPositive 220Negative 122
Popularity41/100

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now —Peak in period 17

Game details

Developers
Mendoka
Publishers
Mendoka
Release date
December 6, 2024
Platforms
Windows
Achievements
94
Steam recs
342
Official website
sho.mendoka.com
Supported languages
12 languages, 1 with full audioSee the list

English (audio) · French · Italian · German · Spanish - Spain · Japanese · Korean · Portuguese - Brazil · Simplified Chinese · Thai · Traditional Chinese · Russian

Categories
Multi-player, MMO, PvP +7See the list

Multi-player · MMO · PvP · Online PvP · Co-op · Online Co-op · Cross-Platform Multiplayer · Steam Achievements · In-App Purchases · Family Sharing

PC requirements Recommended

OS
64-bit Windows 10 or later
Processor
Intel Core i7-9700K or AMD Ryzen 7 3700X
Memory
32 GB RAM
Graphics
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3060 or AMD Radeon RX 6700 XT
Network
Broadband Internet connection
Storage
30 GB available space

Like this? Try these.

View all

Same genres, similar reception.

Frequently asked questions

Is Spire Horizon Online worth buying?

A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.

Where can I buy Spire Horizon Online cheapest?

The best current deal for Spire Horizon Online is on Kinguin for $0.94.

That's a 76% discount.

What type of game is Spire Horizon Online?

Spire Horizon Online is categorized as: Action, Casual, Indie, Adventure, RPG, Massively Multiplayer.

What platforms is Spire Horizon Online available on?

Spire Horizon Online is available on: Windows.

When was Spire Horizon Online released?

Spire Horizon Online was released on December 6, 2024.

How many people are playing Spire Horizon Online?

According to recent data, Spire Horizon Online has approximately 0 concurrent players 14 hours ago.

Is Spire Horizon Online on sale right now?

Spire Horizon Online is currently 76% off on Kinguin for $0.94.

Who made Spire Horizon Online?

Developed by: Mendoka

Published by: Mendoka

What are the best deals for Spire Horizon Online?

We're currently tracking 2 deals for Spire Horizon Online across different stores:

  • Kinguin: $0.94 (-76%)
  • Steam: $3.99
What games are similar to Spire Horizon Online?

If you like Spire Horizon Online, you might also enjoy these games: