Skip to content
Small Saga - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

Small Saga

Darya NoghaniReleased November 16, 2023
IndieAdventureRPGIsometricExplorationNature
GameValio recommendation59Maybe

A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.

  • Losing players
  • Well received (1,846 reviews)
  • Fair price
Why “Maybe”
59out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 59 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

1 store · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value64/100
  • R$47.99: very accessible price
  • 20% off: modest discount
  • Near historical low (R$44.99)

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now R$47.99Lowest recorded R$44.99Full price R$59.99
Quality76/100
  • 95% positive (1,846 reviews): overwhelmingly positive
  • 1,846 reviews: solid data foundation

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 95% · Overwhelmingly PositivePositive 2kNegative 84
Popularity27/100
  • Players up 900% in recent days
  • 10 concurrent players: niche audience

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now 10Peak in period 12

Game details

Developers
Darya Noghani
Publishers
Darya Noghani
Release date
November 16, 2023
Platforms
Windows
Achievements
30
Steam recs
1,836
Official website
www.smallsaga.com
Supported languages
1 languagesSee the list

English

Categories
Single-player, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Single-player · Full controller support · Family Sharing

Frequently asked questions

Is Small Saga worth buying?

A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.

Where can I buy Small Saga cheapest?

The best current deal for Small Saga is on Steam for R$47.99.

That's a 20% discount.

What type of game is Small Saga?

Small Saga is categorized as: Indie, Adventure, RPG.

What platforms is Small Saga available on?

Small Saga is available on: Windows.

When was Small Saga released?

Small Saga was released on November 16, 2023.

How many people are playing Small Saga?

According to recent data, Small Saga has approximately 10 concurrent players 20 hours ago.

Is Small Saga on sale right now?

Small Saga is currently 20% off on Steam for R$47.99.

Who made Small Saga?

Developed by: Darya Noghani

Published by: Darya Noghani

What games are similar to Small Saga?

If you like Small Saga, you might also enjoy these games: