
River City Girls
Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.
- Losing players
- Mixed reviews (2,964 reviews)
- Great value
The ring is the score: filled up to 61 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
6 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- $3.03: very accessible price
- 90% off: deep discount
- Near historical low ($2.95)
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 85% positive (2,964 reviews): very positive reception
- 2,964 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players down 38% in recent days
- 10 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- WayForward
- Publishers
- Arc System Works, WayForward
- Release date
- September 5, 2019
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 29
- Steam recs
- 2,966
- Supported languages
10 languages, 1 with full audioSee the list
English (audio) · French · Italian · German · Spanish - Spain · Japanese · Russian · Korean · Simplified Chinese · Traditional Chinese
- Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, PvP +14See the list
Single-player · Multi-player · PvP · Shared/Split Screen PvP · Co-op · Shared/Split Screen Co-op · Shared/Split Screen · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Gamepad Recommended · DualShock Controller Support · Steam Cloud · Remote Play on Phone · Remote Play on Tablet · Remote Play on TV · Remote Play Together · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS
- Windows 10 64-bit
- Processor
- AMD Phenom(TM) II X6 1035T @3100 MHz / Intel(R) Core(TM) i7 3770 @3400 MHz or higher
- Memory
- 8 GB RAM
- Graphics
- AMD Radeon HD 7800 Series / NVIDIA GTX 950 or higher
- DirectX
- Version 11
- Storage
- 8 GB available space
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is River City Girls worth buying?
Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.
Where can I buy River City Girls cheapest?
The best current deal for River City Girls is on Gamivo for $3.03.
That's a 90% discount.
What type of game is River City Girls?
River City Girls is categorized as: Action.
What platforms is River City Girls available on?
River City Girls is available on: Windows.
When was River City Girls released?
River City Girls was released on September 5, 2019.
How many people are playing River City Girls?
According to recent data, River City Girls has approximately 10 concurrent players 3 hours ago.
Is River City Girls on sale right now?
River City Girls is currently 90% off on Gamivo for $3.03.
Who made River City Girls?
Developed by: WayForward
Published by: Arc System Works, WayForward
What are the best deals for River City Girls?
We're currently tracking 6 deals for River City Girls across different stores:
- Gamivo: $3.03 (-90%)
- Kinguin: $4.14 (-86%)
- Loaded: $7.69 (-74%)
- GreenManGaming: $12.30 (-59%)
- GamersGate: $29.99
What games are similar to River City Girls?
If you like River City Girls, you might also enjoy these games:







