Skip to content
Powers Downtown - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

Powers Downtown

Masaharu StudioReleased September 3, 2026

Where to buy

1 store · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value75/100
  • $6.79 — very accessible price
  • 15% off — minor discount

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now $6.79Lowest recorded $6.79Full price $7.99
Quality50/100

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score —% · Overwhelmingly NegativePositive 0Negative 0
Quality0/100
  • Studio's released games on Steam averaged 50/100, weighted by review volume

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now —Peak in period 0

Game details

Developers
Masaharu Studio
Publishers
Masaharu Studio
Release date
September 3, 2026
Platforms
Windows
Supported languages
1 languagesSee the list

English

Categories
Single-player, Camera Comfort, Color Alternatives +2See the list

Single-player · Camera Comfort · Color Alternatives · Playable without Timed Input · Family Sharing

Frequently asked questions

Is Powers Downtown worth buying?

This game hasn't launched yet. Score is based on developer track record and preorder pricing — check back after release for a full recommendation.

Where can I buy Powers Downtown cheapest?

The best current deal for Powers Downtown is on Steam for $6.79.

That's a 15% discount.

This is a historical low for this game.

What type of game is Powers Downtown?

Powers Downtown is categorized as: Strategy, RPG.

What platforms is Powers Downtown available on?

Powers Downtown is available on: Windows.

When was Powers Downtown released?

Powers Downtown was released on September 3, 2026.

How many people are playing Powers Downtown?

According to recent data, Powers Downtown has approximately 0 concurrent players 17 hours ago.

Is Powers Downtown on sale right now?

Powers Downtown is currently 15% off on Steam for $6.79.

That's the lowest price we've tracked for this game.

Who made Powers Downtown?

Developed by: Masaharu Studio

Published by: Masaharu Studio

What games are similar to Powers Downtown?

If you like Powers Downtown, you might also enjoy these games: