
PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC
A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.
- Losing players
- Well received (706 reviews)
- Fair price
The ring is the score: filled up to 58 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
4 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- $17.99: reasonable price
- 40% off: decent discount
- Near historical low ($17.89)
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 90% positive (706 reviews): very positive reception
- 706 reviews: decent but potentially skewed
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players down 33% in recent days
- 12 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- NOW PRODUCTION Co., Ltd.
- Publishers
- Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.
- Release date
- September 25, 2025
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 40
- Steam recs
- 684
- Official website
- pacmanworld2-repac.pacman.com
- Supported languages
12 languages, 1 with full audioSee the list
English (audio) · French · Italian · German · Spanish - Spain · Spanish - Latin America · Portuguese - Brazil · Russian · Simplified Chinese · Traditional Chinese · Japanese · Korean
- Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op +10See the list
Single-player · Multi-player · Co-op · Shared/Split Screen Co-op · Shared/Split Screen · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · DualShock Controller Support · DualSense Controller Support · Steam Input API Support · Steam Cloud · Steam Leaderboards · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS
- Windows 11
- Processor
- Intel Core i3-8100 / AMD Ryzen 3 3100
- Memory
- 8 GB RAM
- Graphics
- Nvidia GeForce GT 1030 / AMD Radeon HD 7790 / Intel Arc A310
- Storage
- 11 GB available space
- Additional Notes
- Estimated performance: 1080p/60fps with graphics settings at "High". Framerate might drop in graphics-intensive scenes.
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC worth buying?
A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.
Where can I buy PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC cheapest?
The best current deal for PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC is on GamersGate for $17.99.
That's a 40% discount.
What type of game is PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC?
PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC is categorized as: Action, Casual, Adventure.
What platforms is PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC available on?
PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC is available on: Windows.
When was PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC released?
PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC was released on September 25, 2025.
How many people are playing PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC?
According to recent data, PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC has approximately 12 concurrent players 21 hours ago.
Is PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC on sale right now?
PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC is currently 40% off on GamersGate for $17.99.
Who made PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC?
Developed by: NOW PRODUCTION Co., Ltd.
Published by: Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.
What are the best deals for PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC?
We're currently tracking 4 deals for PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC across different stores:
- GamersGate: $17.99 (-40%)
- Loaded: $18.09 (-40%)
- Kinguin: $18.70 (-38%)
- Steam: $29.99
What games are similar to PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC?
If you like PAC-MAN WORLD 2 Re-PAC, you might also enjoy these games:







