Skip to content
Mushroom Cats 2 - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

Mushroom Cats 2

Anatoliy LoginovskikhReleased April 24, 2020
CasualIndieAdventureSingleplayerCuteFamily Friendly
GameValio recommendation58Maybe

A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.

  • Losing players
  • Well received (526 reviews)
  • Could be cheaper
Why “Maybe”
58out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 58 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

1 store · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value47/100
  • R$3.49: very accessible price

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now R$3.49Lowest recorded R$2.09
Quality77/100
  • 97% positive (526 reviews): overwhelmingly positive
  • 526 reviews: decent but potentially skewed

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 97% · Overwhelmingly PositivePositive 512Negative 14
Popularity44/100
  • Players down 100% in recent days

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now —Peak in period 1

Game details

Developers
Anatoliy Loginovskikh
Publishers
Anatoliy Loginovskikh
Release date
April 24, 2020
Platforms
Windows
Achievements
37
Steam recs
518
Supported languages
2 languagesSee the list

English · Russian

Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Single-player · Steam Achievements · Family Sharing

Frequently asked questions

Is Mushroom Cats 2 worth buying?

A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.

Where can I buy Mushroom Cats 2 cheapest?

The best current deal for Mushroom Cats 2 is on Steam for R$3.49.

What type of game is Mushroom Cats 2?

Mushroom Cats 2 is categorized as: Casual, Indie, Adventure.

What platforms is Mushroom Cats 2 available on?

Mushroom Cats 2 is available on: Windows.

When was Mushroom Cats 2 released?

Mushroom Cats 2 was released on April 24, 2020.

How many people are playing Mushroom Cats 2?

According to recent data, Mushroom Cats 2 has approximately 0 concurrent players 16 hours ago.

Who made Mushroom Cats 2?

Developed by: Anatoliy Loginovskikh

Published by: Anatoliy Loginovskikh

What games are similar to Mushroom Cats 2?

If you like Mushroom Cats 2, you might also enjoy these games: