
Low-Budget Repairs
Give it more time: this one usually sees deeper discounts, and it's not there yet.
- Losing players
- Could be cheaper
- No discount
The ring is the score: filled up to 46 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
2 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$49.99: very accessible price
- Historical low: R$34.49: room for better deals
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 67% positive (2,460 reviews): mixed opinions
- 2,460 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players down 85% in recent days
- 37 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Gray2RGB
- Publishers
- PlayWay S.A., Simplicity Games
- Release date
- August 13, 2026
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 49
- Steam recs
- 2,470
- Supported languages
19 languages, 2 with full audioSee the list
English (audio) · Polish (audio) · French · Italian · German · Spanish - Spain · Simplified Chinese · Czech · Japanese · Korean · Portuguese - Portugal · Portuguese - Brazil · Russian · Romanian · Turkish · Ukrainian · Hungarian · Vietnamese · Arabic
- Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace +5See the list
Single-player · Steam Achievements · #category_playable_at_your_own_pace · Playable without Timed Input · Save Anytime · Stereo Sound · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS
- Windows 10 64bit
- Processor
- AMD Ryzen 5 3600 / Intel Core i5-10400
- Memory
- 16 GB RAM
- Graphics
- AMD Radeon RX 6700 XT 12GB / NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3060 12GB
- Storage
- 25 GB available space
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Low-Budget Repairs worth buying?
Give it more time: this one usually sees deeper discounts, and it's not there yet.
Where can I buy Low-Budget Repairs cheapest?
The best current deal for Low-Budget Repairs is on Steam for R$49.99.
What type of game is Low-Budget Repairs?
Low-Budget Repairs is categorized as: Indie, Simulation.
What platforms is Low-Budget Repairs available on?
Low-Budget Repairs is available on: Windows.
When was Low-Budget Repairs released?
Low-Budget Repairs was released on August 13, 2026.
How many people are playing Low-Budget Repairs?
According to recent data, Low-Budget Repairs has approximately 121 concurrent players 2 hours ago.
Who made Low-Budget Repairs?
Developed by: Gray2RGB
Published by: PlayWay S.A., Simplicity Games
What are the best deals for Low-Budget Repairs?
We're currently tracking 2 deals for Low-Budget Repairs across different stores:
- Steam: R$49.99
- Kinguin: R$91.35
What games are similar to Low-Budget Repairs?
If you like Low-Budget Repairs, you might also enjoy these games:







