
LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™
Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.
- Losing players
- Mixed reviews (1,267 reviews)
- Great value
The ring is the score: filled up to 59 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
4 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- $3.76: very accessible price
- 81% off: deep discount
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 68% positive (1,267 reviews): mixed opinions
- Metacritic 73/100: generally favorable from critics
- 1,267 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players up 17% in recent days
- 7 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Crystal Dynamics
- Publishers
- Crystal Dynamics
- Release date
- December 8, 2014
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 40
- Steam recs
- 1,257
- Official website
- www.laracroft.com
- Supported languages
7 languages, 5 with full audioSee the list
English (audio) · French (audio) · Italian (audio) · German (audio) · Spanish - Spain (audio) · Portuguese - Brazil · Russian
- Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op +7See the list
Single-player · Multi-player · Co-op · Shared/Split Screen · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Leaderboards · Remote Play on TV · Remote Play Together · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS *
- Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows 8
- Processor
- Quad core CPU: AMD Phenom II X4 955 or Intel Core i5-750
- Memory
- 8 GB RAM
- Graphics
- AMD Radeon HD R7/ NVidia GTX 650
- DirectX
- Version 11
- Storage
- 5 GB available space
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™ worth buying?
Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.
Where can I buy LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™ cheapest?
The best current deal for LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™ is on Gamivo for $3.76.
That's a 81% discount.
What type of game is LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™?
LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™ is categorized as: Action, Adventure.
What platforms is LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™ available on?
LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™ is available on: Windows.
When was LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™ released?
LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™ was released on December 8, 2014.
How many people are playing LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™?
According to recent data, LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™ has approximately 7 concurrent players 22 hours ago.
Is LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™ on sale right now?
LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™ is currently 81% off on Gamivo for $3.76.
Who made LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™?
Developed by: Crystal Dynamics
Published by: Crystal Dynamics
What are the best deals for LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™?
We're currently tracking 4 deals for LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™ across different stores:
- Gamivo: $3.76 (-81%)
- Kinguin: $4.06 (-80%)
- GreenManGaming: $19.99
- Steam: $19.99
What games are similar to LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™?
If you like LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS™, you might also enjoy these games:







