
Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron
Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.
- Losing players
- Fair price
- 41 % off
The ring is the score: filled up to 53 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
2 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$28.38: very accessible price
- 41% off: decent discount
- Historical low: R$21.16: room for better deals
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 85% positive (599 reviews): mostly positive
- 599 reviews: decent but potentially skewed
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players up 162% in recent days
- 42 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Kinnymoms
- Publishers
- Rogue Duck Interactive, Gamersky Games, Lazy Otter
- Release date
- July 27, 2026
- Platforms
- Windows, MacOs
- Achievements
- 52
- Steam recs
- 550
- Official website
- rogueduck.net
- Supported languages
14 languagesSee the list
English · Korean · French · German · Spanish - Spain · Japanese · Polish · Portuguese - Brazil · Portuguese - Portugal · Russian · Simplified Chinese · Spanish - Latin America · Traditional Chinese · Turkish
- Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud +2See the list
Single-player · Steam Achievements · Steam Cloud · Remote Play Together · Family Sharing
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron worth buying?
Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.
Where can I buy Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron cheapest?
The best current deal for Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron is on Kinguin for R$28.38.
That's a 41% discount.
What type of game is Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron?
Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron is categorized as: Strategy, Casual, Indie.
What platforms is Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron available on?
Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron is available on: Windows, MacOs.
When was Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron released?
Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron was released on July 27, 2026.
How many people are playing Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron?
According to recent data, Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron has approximately 44 concurrent players 6 hours ago.
Is Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron on sale right now?
Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron is currently 41% off on Kinguin for R$28.38.
Who made Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron?
Developed by: Kinnymoms
Published by: Rogue Duck Interactive, Gamersky Games, Lazy Otter
What are the best deals for Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron?
We're currently tracking 2 deals for Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron across different stores:
- Kinguin: R$28.38 (-41%)
- Steam: R$33.59 (-30%)
What games are similar to Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron?
If you like Kinny and the Cosmic Cauldron, you might also enjoy these games:







