
Iron Wasteland
Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.
- Lowest price ever
- Losing players
- Great value
The ring is the score: filled up to 47 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
1 store · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$45.89 — very accessible price
- 10% off — minor discount
- All-time low price — rare opportunity
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- PhantomCore Studio
- Publishers
- PhantomCore Publisher
- Release date
- September 8, 2026
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 19
- Official website
- www.patreon.com/c/phantomcorestudio/posts
- Supported languages
1 languagesSee the list
English
- Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Single-player · Steam Achievements · Family Sharing
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Iron Wasteland worth buying?
Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.
Where can I buy Iron Wasteland cheapest?
The best current deal for Iron Wasteland is on Steam for R$45.89.
That's a 10% discount.
This is a historical low for this game.
What type of game is Iron Wasteland?
Iron Wasteland is categorized as: Action, Indie, Adventure.
What platforms is Iron Wasteland available on?
Iron Wasteland is available on: Windows.
When was Iron Wasteland released?
Iron Wasteland was released on September 8, 2026.
How many people are playing Iron Wasteland?
According to recent data, Iron Wasteland has approximately 0 concurrent players yesterday.
Is Iron Wasteland on sale right now?
Iron Wasteland is currently 10% off on Steam for R$45.89.
That's the lowest price we've tracked for this game.
Who made Iron Wasteland?
Developed by: PhantomCore Studio
Published by: PhantomCore Publisher
What games are similar to Iron Wasteland?
If you like Iron Wasteland, you might also enjoy these games:







