Skip to content
If Found... - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

If Found...

DREAMFEELReleased May 19, 2020
GameValio recommendation67Maybe

Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.

  • Lowest price ever
  • Losing players
  • Niche gem - loved by fans, smaller community
Why “Maybe”
67out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 67 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

6 stores · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value54/100
  • $0.26: very accessible price
  • 98% off: deep discount
  • All-time low price: rare opportunity

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now $0.26Lowest recorded $0.26Full price $12.99
Quality90/100
  • 93% positive (1,634 reviews): very positive reception
  • Metacritic 84/100: high marks from professional reviewers
  • 1,634 reviews: solid data foundation

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 93% · Very PositivePositive 2kNegative 111
Popularity52/100
  • 1 concurrent players: niche audience

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now 1Peak in period 4

Game details

Developers
DREAMFEEL
Publishers
Annapurna Interactive
Release date
May 19, 2020
Platforms
Windows, MacOs
Achievements
15
Steam recs
1,604
Official website
dreamfeel.org/iffound
Supported languages
14 languagesSee the list

English · French · Italian · German · Spanish - Spain · Japanese · Korean · Polish · Portuguese - Brazil · Russian · Simplified Chinese · Spanish - Latin America · Traditional Chinese · Irish

Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards +2See the list

Single-player · Steam Achievements · Steam Trading Cards · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing

PC requirements Recommended

OS
Windows 10
Processor
Intel i5 Ivy Bridge or Ryzen 5
Memory
8 GB RAM
Graphics
Any discrete graphics card
Storage
2 GB available space

Frequently asked questions

Is If Found... worth buying?

Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.

Where can I buy If Found... cheapest?

The best current deal for If Found... is on Gamivo for $0.26.

That's a 98% discount.

This is a historical low for this game.

What type of game is If Found...?

If Found... is categorized as: Casual, Indie.

What platforms is If Found... available on?

If Found... is available on: Windows, MacOs.

When was If Found... released?

If Found... was released on May 19, 2020.

How many people are playing If Found...?

According to recent data, If Found... has approximately 1 concurrent players 2 days ago.

Is If Found... on sale right now?

If Found... is currently 98% off on Gamivo for $0.26.

That's the lowest price we've tracked for this game.

Who made If Found...?

Developed by: DREAMFEEL

Published by: Annapurna Interactive

What are the best deals for If Found...?

We're currently tracking 6 deals for If Found... across different stores:

  • Gamivo: $0.26 (-98%)
  • Kinguin: $1.03 (-92%)
  • Loaded: $3.29 (-75%)
  • GreenManGaming: $4.55 (-65%)
  • GamersGate: $4.55 (-65%)
What games are similar to If Found...?

If you like If Found..., you might also enjoy these games: