Skip to content
GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT

Bandai Namco Studios Inc.Released March 4, 2027
ActionAdventureSci-fiRPGSouls-likeAction RPG
GameValio recommendationPreorder

This game hasn't launched yet. Score is based on developer track record and preorder pricing: check back after release for a full recommendation.

  • Developer track record
  • Preorder pricing
  • No launch data yet

Where to buy

3 stores · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Scores are estimated for unreleased games
Value73/100
  • $52.79: premium price
  • 12% off: minor discount

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now $52.79Lowest recorded $52.79Full price $59.99
Quality69/100

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score —% · Overwhelmingly NegativePositive 0Negative 0
Quality0/100
  • Studio's released games on Steam averaged 68/100, weighted by review volume

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Not enough history to draw a chart yet.

Game details

Developers
Bandai Namco Studios Inc.
Publishers
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.
Release date
March 4, 2027
Platforms
Windows
Supported languages
9 languages, 2 with full audioSee the list

English (audio) · French · Italian · German · Spanish - Spain · Simplified Chinese · Traditional Chinese · Japanese (audio) · Korean

Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op +8See the list

Single-player · Multi-player · Co-op · Online Co-op · Steam Achievements · DualShock Controller Support · DualSense Controller Support · Partial Controller Support · Steam Cloud · HDR available · Family Sharing

PC requirements Recommended

Additional Notes
TBA

Frequently asked questions

Is GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT worth buying?

This game hasn't launched yet. Score is based on developer track record and preorder pricing: check back after release for a full recommendation.

Where can I buy GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT cheapest?

The best current deal for GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT is on GreenManGaming for $52.79.

That's a 12% discount.

This is a historical low for this game.

What type of game is GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT?

GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT is categorized as: Action, Adventure.

What platforms is GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT available on?

GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT is available on: Windows.

When was GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT released?

GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT was released on March 4, 2027.

Is GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT on sale right now?

GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT is currently 12% off on GreenManGaming for $52.79.

That's the lowest price we've tracked for this game.

Who made GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT?

Developed by: Bandai Namco Studios Inc.

Published by: Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.

What are the best deals for GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT?

We're currently tracking 3 deals for GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT across different stores:

  • GreenManGaming: $52.79 (-12%)
  • Loaded: $53.59 (-11%)
  • Steam: $59.99
What games are similar to GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT?

If you like GUNDAM ROGUE ORBIT, you might also enjoy these games: