Skip to content
Gods & Gore - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

Gods & Gore

Berm GamesReleased August 5, 2026
StrategyEarly AccessRPGBase BuildingSingleplayerIsometric
GameValio recommendation55Maybe

Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.

  • Lowest price ever
  • Losing players
  • Mixed reviews (21 reviews)
Why “Maybe”
55out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 55 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

1 store · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value82/100
  • $7.49: very accessible price
  • 25% off: modest discount
  • All-time low price: rare opportunity

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now $7.49Lowest recorded $7.49Full price $9.98
Quality54/100
  • 81% positive (21 reviews): mostly positive
  • 21 reviews: limited sample, treat with caution

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 81% · Very PositivePositive 17Negative 4
Popularity22/100
  • 1 concurrent players: niche audience

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now —Peak in period 16

Game details

Developers
Berm Games
Publishers
The Bueno Interactive
Release date
August 5, 2026
Platforms
Windows
Achievements
19
Supported languages
19 languages, 19 with full audioSee the list

English (audio) · French (audio) · Italian (audio) · German (audio) · Spanish - Spain (audio) · Czech (audio) · Greek (audio) · Hungarian (audio) · Indonesian (audio) · Japanese (audio) · Korean (audio) · Polish (audio) · Portuguese - Brazil (audio) · Russian (audio) · Simplified Chinese (audio) · Thai (audio) · Traditional Chinese (audio) · Turkish (audio) · Ukrainian (audio)

Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Single-player · Steam Achievements · Family Sharing

Frequently asked questions

Is Gods & Gore worth buying?

Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.

Where can I buy Gods & Gore cheapest?

The best current deal for Gods & Gore is on Steam for $7.49.

That's a 25% discount.

This is a historical low for this game.

What type of game is Gods & Gore?

Gods & Gore is categorized as: Strategy, Early Access, RPG.

What platforms is Gods & Gore available on?

Gods & Gore is available on: Windows.

When was Gods & Gore released?

Gods & Gore was released on August 5, 2026.

How many people are playing Gods & Gore?

According to recent data, Gods & Gore has approximately 0 concurrent players 10 hours ago.

Is Gods & Gore on sale right now?

Gods & Gore is currently 25% off on Steam for $7.49.

That's the lowest price we've tracked for this game.

Who made Gods & Gore?

Developed by: Berm Games

Published by: The Bueno Interactive

What games are similar to Gods & Gore?

If you like Gods & Gore, you might also enjoy these games: