
GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES
Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.
- Losing players
- Well received (930 reviews)
- Fair price
The ring is the score: filled up to 63 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
4 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$5.01: very accessible price
- 75% off: solid discount
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 95% positive (930 reviews): very positive reception
- 930 reviews: decent but potentially skewed
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- 2 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- SNK CORPORATION, Code Mystics
- Publishers
- SNK CORPORATION
- Release date
- December 6, 2016
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 28
- Steam recs
- 903
- Supported languages
5 languagesSee the list
English · French · Italian · German · Spanish - Spain
- Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, PvP +9See the list
Single-player · Multi-player · PvP · Online PvP · Shared/Split Screen PvP · Shared/Split Screen · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Cloud · Steam Leaderboards · Remote Play Together · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS *
- Windows Vista, 7, 8
- Processor
- 2 GHz Dual Core
- Memory
- 2 GB RAM
- Graphics
- NVIDIA GeForce GT 640
- DirectX
- Version 9.0c
- Storage
- 500 MB available space
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES worth buying?
Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.
Where can I buy GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES cheapest?
The best current deal for GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES is on Kinguin for R$5.01.
That's a 75% discount.
What type of game is GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES?
GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES is categorized as: Action.
What platforms is GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES available on?
GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES is available on: Windows.
When was GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES released?
GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES was released on December 6, 2016.
How many people are playing GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES?
According to recent data, GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES has approximately 2 concurrent players yesterday.
Is GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES on sale right now?
GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES is currently 75% off on Kinguin for R$5.01.
Who made GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES?
Developed by: SNK CORPORATION, Code Mystics
Published by: SNK CORPORATION
What are the best deals for GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES?
We're currently tracking 4 deals for GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES across different stores:
- Kinguin: R$5.01 (-75%)
- Gamivo: R$6.73 (-66%)
- GamersGate: R$19.99
- Steam: R$19.99
What games are similar to GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES?
If you like GAROU: MARK OF THE WOLVES, you might also enjoy these games:







