
FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport
This one's in a good spot right now, delivering on quality with a price that makes sense.
- Lowest price ever
- Losing players
- Mixed reviews (1,058 reviews)
The ring is the score: filled up to 73 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
3 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- $1.09: very accessible price
- 91% off: deep discount
- All-time low price: rare opportunity
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 83% positive (1,058 reviews): mostly positive
- 1,058 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- 1 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Drift Physics Crew
- Publishers
- Drift Physics Crew
- Release date
- November 2, 2017
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 60
- Steam recs
- 1,061
- Supported languages
2 languagesSee the list
English · Russian
- Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, PvP +8See the list
Single-player · Multi-player · PvP · Online PvP · Shared/Split Screen PvP · Steam Achievements · VR Supported · Partial Controller Support · Steam Cloud · Remote Play Together · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS
- XP, Vista, 7, 8, 10
- Processor
- 3.0 GHz+
- Memory
- 8 GB RAM
- Graphics
- Nvidia GTX780 or AMD R9 290
- DirectX
- Version 9.0c
- Network
- Broadband Internet connection
- Storage
- 10 GB available space
- Sound Card
- DirectX compatible sound card
- Additional Notes
- Supported Graphics Cards: AMD HD5000 Series, HD6000 Series, HD7000 Series, R7 Series, R9 Series Nvidia GTX400 Series, GTX500 Series, GTX600 Series, GTX700 Series, GTX900 Series Intel HD4000 Series, HD5000 Series
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport worth buying?
This one's in a good spot right now, delivering on quality with a price that makes sense.
Where can I buy FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport cheapest?
The best current deal for FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport is on Loaded for $1.09.
That's a 91% discount.
This is a historical low for this game.
What type of game is FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport?
FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport is categorized as: Simulation, Sports, Racing.
What platforms is FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport available on?
FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport is available on: Windows.
When was FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport released?
FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport was released on November 2, 2017.
How many people are playing FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport?
According to recent data, FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport has approximately 1 concurrent players yesterday.
Is FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport on sale right now?
FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport is currently 91% off on Loaded for $1.09.
That's the lowest price we've tracked for this game.
Who made FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport?
Developed by: Drift Physics Crew
Published by: Drift Physics Crew
What are the best deals for FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport?
We're currently tracking 3 deals for FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport across different stores:
- Loaded: $1.09 (-91%)
- Kinguin: $1.41 (-88%)
- Steam: $11.99
What games are similar to FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport?
If you like FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport, you might also enjoy these games:







