Skip to content
Fruit Mountain - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

Fruit Mountain

BeXide Inc.Released March 17, 2024
GameValio recommendation50Wait for Sale

Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.

  • Losing players
  • Could be cheaper
  • No discount
Why “Wait for Sale”
50out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 50 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

1 store · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value41/100
  • R$29.99: very accessible price

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now R$29.99Lowest recorded R$8.39
Quality78/100
  • 99% positive (550 reviews): overwhelmingly positive
  • 550 reviews: decent but potentially skewed

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 99% · Overwhelmingly PositivePositive 542Negative 8
Popularity22/100
  • 5 concurrent players: niche audience

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now 3Peak in period 23

Game details

Developers
BeXide Inc.
Publishers
BeXide Inc.
Release date
March 17, 2024
Platforms
Windows, MacOs
Achievements
11
Steam recs
509
Official website
bexide.co.jp/fruit
Supported languages
11 languagesSee the list

English · French · German · Portuguese - Portugal · Russian · Simplified Chinese · Traditional Chinese · Japanese · Korean · Italian · Spanish - Spain

Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support +2See the list

Single-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing

Frequently asked questions

Is Fruit Mountain worth buying?

Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.

Where can I buy Fruit Mountain cheapest?

The best current deal for Fruit Mountain is on Steam for R$29.99.

What type of game is Fruit Mountain?

Fruit Mountain is categorized as: Casual, Indie.

What platforms is Fruit Mountain available on?

Fruit Mountain is available on: Windows, MacOs.

When was Fruit Mountain released?

Fruit Mountain was released on March 17, 2024.

How many people are playing Fruit Mountain?

According to recent data, Fruit Mountain has approximately 3 concurrent players 2 hours ago.

Who made Fruit Mountain?

Developed by: BeXide Inc.

Published by: BeXide Inc.

What games are similar to Fruit Mountain?

If you like Fruit Mountain, you might also enjoy these games: