
Fate/EXTELLA LINK
A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.
- Losing players
- Niche gem - loved by fans, smaller community
- Highly rated (4,219 reviews)
The ring is the score: filled up to 62 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
2 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$66.38: reasonable price
- 29% off: modest discount
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 93% positive (4,219 reviews): very positive reception
- Metacritic 79/100: generally favorable from critics
- 4,219 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players down 10% in recent days
- 9 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Marvelous Inc.
- Publishers
- XSEED Games, Marvelous USA, Inc., Marvelous Europe
- Release date
- March 19, 2019
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 44
- Steam recs
- 4,204
- Official website
- fateextellalink.com
- Supported languages
5 languages, 1 with full audioSee the list
English · Japanese (audio) · Korean · Simplified Chinese · Traditional Chinese
- Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, PvP +7See the list
Single-player · Multi-player · PvP · Online PvP · Steam Achievements · Steam Trading Cards · DualShock Controller Support · Partial Controller Support · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS *
- Windows 7+
- Processor
- Intel Core i5-4460 @ 3.4 GHz
- Memory
- 6 GB RAM
- Graphics
- NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960
- DirectX
- Version 11
- Storage
- 14 GB available space
- Sound Card
- Compatible with DirectX 11.0
Downloadable content 48
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Fate/EXTELLA LINK worth buying?
A fair option right now, though it's not quite compelling enough to jump on immediately.
Where can I buy Fate/EXTELLA LINK cheapest?
The best current deal for Fate/EXTELLA LINK is on Kinguin for R$66.38.
That's a 29% discount.
What type of game is Fate/EXTELLA LINK?
Fate/EXTELLA LINK is categorized as: Action.
What platforms is Fate/EXTELLA LINK available on?
Fate/EXTELLA LINK is available on: Windows.
When was Fate/EXTELLA LINK released?
Fate/EXTELLA LINK was released on March 19, 2019.
How many people are playing Fate/EXTELLA LINK?
According to recent data, Fate/EXTELLA LINK has approximately 9 concurrent players 17 hours ago.
Is Fate/EXTELLA LINK on sale right now?
Fate/EXTELLA LINK is currently 29% off on Kinguin for R$66.38.
Who made Fate/EXTELLA LINK?
Developed by: Marvelous Inc.
Published by: XSEED Games, Marvelous USA, Inc., Marvelous Europe
What are the best deals for Fate/EXTELLA LINK?
We're currently tracking 2 deals for Fate/EXTELLA LINK across different stores:
- Kinguin: R$66.38 (-29%)
- Steam: R$93.99
What games are similar to Fate/EXTELLA LINK?
If you like Fate/EXTELLA LINK, you might also enjoy these games:























































