
Evochron Legacy SE
Give it more time: this one usually sees deeper discounts, and it's not there yet.
- Losing players
- Could be cheaper
- No discount
The ring is the score: filled up to 49 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
1 store · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- $24.99: mid-range price
- Historical low: $19.99: room for better deals
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 82% positive (415 reviews): mostly positive
- 415 reviews: decent but potentially skewed
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- 2 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- StarWraith 3D Games LLC
- Publishers
- StarWraith 3D Games LLC
- Release date
- January 18, 2016
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 8
- Steam recs
- 416
- Official website
- www.starwraith.com/evochronlegacy/index.htm
- Supported languages
1 languages, 1 with full audioSee the list
English (audio)
- Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, PvP +14See the list
Single-player · Multi-player · PvP · Online PvP · LAN PvP · Co-op · Online Co-op · LAN Co-op · Steam Achievements · Steam Trading Cards · Adjustable Text Size · Color Alternatives · Custom Volume Controls · Save Anytime · Stereo Sound · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS
- Windows 10/11 64-bit
- Processor
- 3.4 GHz or faster multi-core AMD/Intel
- Memory
- 4 GB RAM
- Graphics
- 3 GB or more Vulkan Compatible*
- Storage
- 4 GB available space
- Sound Card
- Windows Compatible
- Additional Notes
- * Vulkan required for experimental VR mode.
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Evochron Legacy SE worth buying?
Give it more time: this one usually sees deeper discounts, and it's not there yet.
Where can I buy Evochron Legacy SE cheapest?
The best current deal for Evochron Legacy SE is on Steam for $24.99.
What type of game is Evochron Legacy SE?
Evochron Legacy SE is categorized as: Indie, Simulation.
What platforms is Evochron Legacy SE available on?
Evochron Legacy SE is available on: Windows.
When was Evochron Legacy SE released?
Evochron Legacy SE was released on January 18, 2016.
How many people are playing Evochron Legacy SE?
According to recent data, Evochron Legacy SE has approximately 1 concurrent players 2 hours ago.
Who made Evochron Legacy SE?
Developed by: StarWraith 3D Games LLC
Published by: StarWraith 3D Games LLC
What games are similar to Evochron Legacy SE?
If you like Evochron Legacy SE, you might also enjoy these games:







