
Euro Fishing
Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.
- Losing players
- Great value
- 67 % off
The ring is the score: filled up to 53 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
5 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$9.61: very accessible price
- 67% off: solid discount
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 64% positive (1,499 reviews): mixed opinions
- 1,499 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players up 300% in recent days
- 4 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Dovetail Games
- Publishers
- Dovetail Games
- Release date
- November 2, 2015
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 97
- Steam recs
- 1,487
- Official website
- www.dtgfishing.com
- Supported languages
7 languages, 3 with full audioSee the list
English (audio) · French (audio) · German (audio) · Czech · Polish · Russian · Hungarian
- Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, Steam Achievements +5See the list
Single-player · Multi-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Cloud · Steam Leaderboards · Remote Play on TV · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS *
- Windows® 7 64bit / 8 64bit
- Processor
- Quad-Core 3.0 GHz
- Memory
- 8 GB RAM
- Graphics
- Graphics Card with 2 GB Video RAM: Nvidia Geforce GTX 660 or equivalent
- DirectX
- Version 11
- Network
- Broadband Internet connection
- Storage
- 2 GB available space
- Additional Notes
- External mouse or compatible Xbox controller required
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Euro Fishing worth buying?
Hold off for now. History suggests a better price is likely still coming.
Where can I buy Euro Fishing cheapest?
The best current deal for Euro Fishing is on Kinguin for R$9.61.
That's a 67% discount.
What type of game is Euro Fishing?
Euro Fishing is categorized as: Simulation, Sports.
What platforms is Euro Fishing available on?
Euro Fishing is available on: Windows.
When was Euro Fishing released?
Euro Fishing was released on November 2, 2015.
How many people are playing Euro Fishing?
According to recent data, Euro Fishing has approximately 0 concurrent players 2 hours ago.
Is Euro Fishing on sale right now?
Euro Fishing is currently 67% off on Kinguin for R$9.61.
Who made Euro Fishing?
Developed by: Dovetail Games
Published by: Dovetail Games
What are the best deals for Euro Fishing?
We're currently tracking 5 deals for Euro Fishing across different stores:
- Kinguin: R$9.61 (-67%)
- Gamivo: R$10.64 (-63%)
- Steam: R$28.99
- GreenManGaming: R$36.99
- Nuuvem: R$36.99
What games are similar to Euro Fishing?
If you like Euro Fishing, you might also enjoy these games:







