
Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed
This one's in a good spot right now, delivering on quality with a price that makes sense.
- Lowest price ever
- Losing players
- Niche gem - loved by fans, smaller community
The ring is the score: filled up to 71 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
3 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- $13.33: reasonable price
- 67% off: solid discount
- All-time low price: rare opportunity
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 93% positive (1,299 reviews): very positive reception
- Metacritic 75/100: generally favorable from critics
- 1,299 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players up 38% in recent days
- 18 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Purple Lamp
- Publishers
- THQ Nordic
- Release date
- September 24, 2024
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 39
- Steam recs
- 1,172
- Official website
- epicmickey.thqnordic.com
- Supported languages
15 languages, 8 with full audioSee the list
English (audio) · French (audio) · Italian (audio) · German (audio) · Spanish - Spain (audio) · Portuguese - Brazil · Traditional Chinese · Simplified Chinese · Japanese (audio) · Dutch (audio) · Norwegian (audio) · Swedish · Spanish - Latin America · Polish · Korean
- Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support +2See the list
Single-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS
- Windows 10
- Processor
- AMD FX - 8300 x8 / Intel Core i5 - 3570K
- Memory
- 8 GB RAM
- Graphics
- Radeon RX 570 / GeForce GTX 1050Ti
- DirectX
- Version 11
- Storage
- 28 GB available space
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed worth buying?
This one's in a good spot right now, delivering on quality with a price that makes sense.
Where can I buy Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed cheapest?
The best current deal for Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed is on Eneba for $13.33.
That's a 67% discount.
This is a historical low for this game.
What type of game is Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed?
Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed is categorized as: Action, Adventure.
What platforms is Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed available on?
Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed is available on: Windows.
When was Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed released?
Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed was released on September 24, 2024.
How many people are playing Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed?
According to recent data, Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed has approximately 18 concurrent players 6 hours ago.
Is Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed on sale right now?
Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed is currently 67% off on Eneba for $13.33.
That's the lowest price we've tracked for this game.
Who made Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed?
Developed by: Purple Lamp
Published by: THQ Nordic
What are the best deals for Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed?
We're currently tracking 3 deals for Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed across different stores:
- Eneba: $13.33 (-67%)
- GamersGate: $39.99
- Steam: $39.99
What games are similar to Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed?
If you like Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed, you might also enjoy these games:







