
Defy Gravity Extended
The stars are aligning for this one. At this moment, the game is delivering well and the price feels right.
- Losing players
- Mixed reviews (6,767 reviews)
- 73 % off
The ring is the score: filled up to 77 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
2 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$1.92: very accessible price
- 73% off: solid discount
- Near historical low (R$1.91)
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 86% positive (6,767 reviews): very positive reception
- 6,767 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players down 100% in recent days
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Paul Fisch
- Publishers
- Fish Factory Games
- Release date
- March 18, 2016
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 8
- Steam recs
- 6,785
- Supported languages
1 languages, 1 with full audioSee the list
English (audio)
- Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support +3See the list
Single-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Trading Cards · Captions available · Family Sharing
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Defy Gravity Extended worth buying?
The stars are aligning for this one. At this moment, the game is delivering well and the price feels right.
Where can I buy Defy Gravity Extended cheapest?
The best current deal for Defy Gravity Extended is on Kinguin for R$1.92.
That's a 73% discount.
What type of game is Defy Gravity Extended?
Defy Gravity Extended is categorized as: Action, Casual, Indie.
What platforms is Defy Gravity Extended available on?
Defy Gravity Extended is available on: Windows.
When was Defy Gravity Extended released?
Defy Gravity Extended was released on March 18, 2016.
How many people are playing Defy Gravity Extended?
According to recent data, Defy Gravity Extended has approximately 0 concurrent players 14 hours ago.
Is Defy Gravity Extended on sale right now?
Defy Gravity Extended is currently 73% off on Kinguin for R$1.92.
Who made Defy Gravity Extended?
Developed by: Paul Fisch
Published by: Fish Factory Games
What are the best deals for Defy Gravity Extended?
We're currently tracking 2 deals for Defy Gravity Extended across different stores:
- Kinguin: R$1.92 (-73%)
- Steam: R$6.99
What games are similar to Defy Gravity Extended?
If you like Defy Gravity Extended, you might also enjoy these games:







