
Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition
Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.
- Lowest price ever
- Losing players
- Well received (859 reviews)
The ring is the score: filled up to 55 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
4 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$1.17: very accessible price
- 98% off: deep discount
- All-time low price: rare opportunity
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 86% positive (859 reviews): very positive reception
- Metacritic 70/100: generally favorable from critics
- 859 reviews: decent but potentially skewed
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players down 100% in recent days
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Long Hat House
- Publishers
- Raw Fury
- Release date
- February 6, 2018
- Platforms
- Linux, Windows, MacOs
- Achievements
- 23
- Steam recs
- 848
- Official website
- www.longhathouse.com/games/dandara
- Supported languages
12 languagesSee the list
English · Japanese · French · German · Spanish - Spain · Portuguese - Brazil · Russian · Simplified Chinese · Korean · Traditional Chinese · Italian · Portuguese - Portugal
- Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support +3See the list
Single-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Cloud · Remote Play on TV · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- Additional Notes
- Playing with a controller is strongly recommended.
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition worth buying?
Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.
Where can I buy Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition cheapest?
The best current deal for Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition is on Kinguin for R$1.17.
That's a 98% discount.
This is a historical low for this game.
What type of game is Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition?
Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition is categorized as: Action, Indie.
What platforms is Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition available on?
Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition is available on: Linux, Windows, MacOs.
When was Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition released?
Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition was released on February 6, 2018.
How many people are playing Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition?
According to recent data, Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition has approximately 0 concurrent players 16 hours ago.
Is Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition on sale right now?
Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition is currently 98% off on Kinguin for R$1.17.
That's the lowest price we've tracked for this game.
Who made Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition?
Developed by: Long Hat House
Published by: Raw Fury
What are the best deals for Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition?
We're currently tracking 4 deals for Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition across different stores:
- Kinguin: R$1.17 (-98%)
- GreenManGaming: R$46.99
- Nuuvem: R$46.99
- Steam: R$46.99
What games are similar to Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition?
If you like Dandara: Trials of Fear Edition, you might also enjoy these games:






