
Corpse Party
This one's in a good spot right now, delivering on quality with a price that makes sense.
- Lowest price ever
- Losing players
- Niche gem - loved by fans, smaller community
The ring is the score: filled up to 71 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
3 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- $2.67: very accessible price
- 82% off: deep discount
- All-time low price: rare opportunity
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 89% positive (1,272 reviews): very positive reception
- Metacritic 71/100: generally favorable from critics
- 1,272 reviews: solid data foundation
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players up 50% in recent days
- 3 concurrent players: niche audience
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- GrisGris
- Publishers
- XSEED Games, Marvelous USA, Inc.
- Release date
- April 25, 2016
- Platforms
- Linux, Windows
- Achievements
- 17
- Steam recs
- 1,273
- Official website
- www.corpsepartygame.com/cp
- Supported languages
2 languages, 1 with full audioSee the list
English · Japanese (audio)
- Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support +5See the list
Single-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Trading Cards · DualShock Controller Support · DualSense Controller Support · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Corpse Party worth buying?
This one's in a good spot right now, delivering on quality with a price that makes sense.
Where can I buy Corpse Party cheapest?
The best current deal for Corpse Party is on Kinguin for $2.67.
That's a 82% discount.
This is a historical low for this game.
What type of game is Corpse Party?
Corpse Party is categorized as: Indie, Adventure, RPG.
What platforms is Corpse Party available on?
Corpse Party is available on: Linux, Windows.
When was Corpse Party released?
Corpse Party was released on April 25, 2016.
How many people are playing Corpse Party?
According to recent data, Corpse Party has approximately 6 concurrent players 7 hours ago.
Is Corpse Party on sale right now?
Corpse Party is currently 82% off on Kinguin for $2.67.
That's the lowest price we've tracked for this game.
Who made Corpse Party?
Developed by: GrisGris
Published by: XSEED Games, Marvelous USA, Inc.
What are the best deals for Corpse Party?
We're currently tracking 3 deals for Corpse Party across different stores:
- Kinguin: $2.67 (-82%)
- Loaded: $3.69 (-75%)
- Steam: $14.99
What games are similar to Corpse Party?
If you like Corpse Party, you might also enjoy these games:







