
Command & Conquer™ Red Alert™ 3
Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.
- Gaining popularity
- Niche gem - loved by fans, smaller community
- Highly rated (14,661 reviews)
The ring is the score: filled up to 62 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
0 stores · lowest price first
No deals available
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- 85% positive (14,661 reviews): very positive reception
- Metacritic 82/100: high marks from professional reviewers
- 14,661 reviews: large sample
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players up 10% in recent days
- 340 concurrent players: smaller but active
- 14,661 total reviews: proven game with large community
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- EA Los Angeles
- Publishers
- Electronic Arts
- Release date
- January 8, 2009
- Platforms
- Windows
- Steam recs
- 14,670
- Official website
- www.ea.com/games/command-and-conquer/command-and-conquer-remastered/news/steam-workshop-support
- Supported languages
12 languages, 6 with full audioSee the list
English (audio) · French (audio) · German (audio) · Italian (audio) · Czech · Hungarian · Polish · Russian (audio) · Spanish - Latin America (audio) · Korean · Thai · Traditional Chinese
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Command & Conquer™ Red Alert™ 3 worth buying?
Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.
What platforms is Command & Conquer™ Red Alert™ 3 available on?
Command & Conquer™ Red Alert™ 3 is available on: Windows.
When was Command & Conquer™ Red Alert™ 3 released?
Command & Conquer™ Red Alert™ 3 was released on January 8, 2009.
How many people are playing Command & Conquer™ Red Alert™ 3?
According to recent data, Command & Conquer™ Red Alert™ 3 has approximately 523 concurrent players 2 hours ago.
Who made Command & Conquer™ Red Alert™ 3?
Developed by: EA Los Angeles
Published by: Electronic Arts
What games are similar to Command & Conquer™ Red Alert™ 3?
If you like Command & Conquer™ Red Alert™ 3, you might also enjoy these games:







