Skip to content
Blue Fire - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

Blue Fire

Robi StudiosReleased February 4, 2021
ActionIndieAdventureSingleplayer3DExploration
GameValio recommendation60Maybe

Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.

  • Losing players
  • Mixed reviews (1,919 reviews)
  • Great value
Why “Maybe”
60out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 60 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

4 stores · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value75/100
  • $1.12: very accessible price
  • 94% off: deep discount

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now $1.12Lowest recorded $0.58Full price $19.99
Quality68/100
  • 84% positive (1,919 reviews): mostly positive
  • 1,919 reviews: solid data foundation

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 84% · Very PositivePositive 2kNegative 310
Popularity27/100
  • 5 concurrent players: niche audience

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now 7Peak in period 15

Game details

Developers
Robi Studios
Publishers
Graffiti Games
Release date
February 4, 2021
Platforms
Windows

Frequently asked questions

Is Blue Fire worth buying?

Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.

Where can I buy Blue Fire cheapest?

The best current deal for Blue Fire is on Gamivo for $1.12.

That's a 94% discount.

What type of game is Blue Fire?

Blue Fire is categorized as: Action, Indie, Adventure.

What platforms is Blue Fire available on?

Blue Fire is available on: Windows.

When was Blue Fire released?

Blue Fire was released on February 4, 2021.

How many people are playing Blue Fire?

According to recent data, Blue Fire has approximately 7 concurrent players 11 hours ago.

Is Blue Fire on sale right now?

Blue Fire is currently 94% off on Gamivo for $1.12.

Who made Blue Fire?

Developed by: Robi Studios

Published by: Graffiti Games

What are the best deals for Blue Fire?

We're currently tracking 4 deals for Blue Fire across different stores:

  • Gamivo: $1.12 (-94%)
  • Kinguin: $1.41 (-93%)
  • Steam: $3.99 (-80%)
  • GreenManGaming: $19.99
What games are similar to Blue Fire?

If you like Blue Fire, you might also enjoy these games: