Skip to content
Blast-off - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

Blast-off

Quad-GamesReleased January 22, 2018
GameValio recommendation46Wait for Sale

Give it more time: this one usually sees deeper discounts, and it's not there yet.

  • Losing players
  • Wait for a sale
  • No discount
Why “Wait for Sale”
46out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 46 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

3 stores · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value23/100
  • $2.99: very accessible price

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now $2.99Lowest recorded $0.59
Quality68/100
  • 86% positive (379 reviews): very positive reception
  • 379 reviews: decent but potentially skewed

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 86% · Very PositivePositive 327Negative 52
Popularity42/100

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now —Peak in period 1

Game details

Developers
Quad-Games
Publishers
Quad-Games
Release date
January 22, 2018
Platforms
Windows

Frequently asked questions

Is Blast-off worth buying?

Give it more time: this one usually sees deeper discounts, and it's not there yet.

Where can I buy Blast-off cheapest?

The best current deal for Blast-off is on Steam for $2.99.

What type of game is Blast-off?

Blast-off is categorized as: Action, Indie.

What platforms is Blast-off available on?

Blast-off is available on: Windows.

When was Blast-off released?

Blast-off was released on January 22, 2018.

How many people are playing Blast-off?

According to recent data, Blast-off has approximately 0 concurrent players yesterday.

Who made Blast-off?

Developed by: Quad-Games

Published by: Quad-Games

What are the best deals for Blast-off?

We're currently tracking 3 deals for Blast-off across different stores:

  • Steam: $2.99
  • Kinguin: $718.42
  • Gamivo: $790.41
What games are similar to Blast-off?

If you like Blast-off, you might also enjoy these games: