
Blackwell Unbound
Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.
- Losing players
- Well received (636 reviews)
- Fair price
The ring is the score: filled up to 58 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
4 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- $2.16: very accessible price
- 57% off: solid discount
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 94% positive (636 reviews): very positive reception
- 636 reviews: decent but potentially skewed
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- Players down 100% in recent days
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Wadjet Eye Games
- Publishers
- Wadjet Eye Games
- Release date
- January 13, 2012
- Platforms
- Linux, Windows, MacOs
- Achievements
- 10
- Steam recs
- 609
- Official website
- www.wadjeteyegames.com
- Supported languages
1 languages, 1 with full audioSee the list
English (audio)
- Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards +6See the list
Single-player · Steam Achievements · Steam Trading Cards · Captions available · Steam Cloud · Commentary available · Remote Play on Phone · Remote Play on Tablet · Family Sharing
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Blackwell Unbound worth buying?
Not urgent, but worth watching: it's in a reasonable spot without being an obvious must-buy.
Where can I buy Blackwell Unbound cheapest?
The best current deal for Blackwell Unbound is on Kinguin for $2.16.
That's a 57% discount.
What type of game is Blackwell Unbound?
Blackwell Unbound is categorized as: Indie, Adventure.
What platforms is Blackwell Unbound available on?
Blackwell Unbound is available on: Linux, Windows, MacOs.
When was Blackwell Unbound released?
Blackwell Unbound was released on January 13, 2012.
How many people are playing Blackwell Unbound?
According to recent data, Blackwell Unbound has approximately 0 concurrent players yesterday.
Is Blackwell Unbound on sale right now?
Blackwell Unbound is currently 57% off on Kinguin for $2.16.
Who made Blackwell Unbound?
Developed by: Wadjet Eye Games
Published by: Wadjet Eye Games
What are the best deals for Blackwell Unbound?
We're currently tracking 4 deals for Blackwell Unbound across different stores:
- Kinguin: $2.16 (-57%)
- Gamivo: $2.35 (-53%)
- GamersGate: $4.95 (-1%)
- Steam: $4.99
What games are similar to Blackwell Unbound?
If you like Blackwell Unbound, you might also enjoy these games:







