
Baldi's Basics Plus
Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.
- Well received (11,049 reviews)
- Could be cheaper
- Few players
The ring is the score: filled up to 59 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
1 store · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- $9.99: very accessible price
- Historical low: $7.49: room for better deals
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 98% positive (11,049 reviews): overwhelmingly positive
- 11,049 reviews: large sample
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
- 80 concurrent players: niche audience
- 11,049 total reviews: proven game with large community
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Basically Games
- Publishers
- Basically Games, LLC
- Release date
- June 11, 2020
- Platforms
- Linux, Windows, MacOs
- Steam recs
- 10,984
- Official website
- www.basicallygames.com
- Supported languages
1 languages, 1 with full audioSee the list
English (audio)
- Categories
Single-player, Full controller support, Captions available +2See the list
Single-player · Full controller support · Captions available · Family Sharing · Steam Timeline
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Baldi's Basics Plus worth buying?
Worth keeping an eye on. Currently sitting in a decent spot, but not quite a must-buy just yet.
Where can I buy Baldi's Basics Plus cheapest?
The best current deal for Baldi's Basics Plus is on Steam for $9.99.
What type of game is Baldi's Basics Plus?
Baldi's Basics Plus is categorized as: Action, Strategy, Indie, Early Access.
What platforms is Baldi's Basics Plus available on?
Baldi's Basics Plus is available on: Linux, Windows, MacOs.
When was Baldi's Basics Plus released?
Baldi's Basics Plus was released on June 11, 2020.
How many people are playing Baldi's Basics Plus?
According to recent data, Baldi's Basics Plus has approximately 80 concurrent players 17 hours ago.
Who made Baldi's Basics Plus?
Developed by: Basically Games
Published by: Basically Games, LLC
What games are similar to Baldi's Basics Plus?
If you like Baldi's Basics Plus, you might also enjoy these games:







