
Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan
Give it more time: this one usually sees deeper discounts, and it's not there yet.
- Losing players
- Has been cheaper before
- 96 % off
The ring is the score: filled up to 45 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.
- Skip This
- Wait for Sale
- Maybe
- Worth It
- Great Deal
Where to buy
5 stores · lowest price first
Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.
Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money
Behind the recommendation
How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.
- R$1.80: very accessible price
- 96% off: deep discount
- Near historical low (R$1.53)
Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.
- 83% positive (132 reviews): mostly positive
- 132 reviews: decent but potentially skewed
Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.
Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.
Game details
- Developers
- Kiro'o Games
- Publishers
- Kiroo Corp
- Release date
- April 14, 2016
- Platforms
- Windows
- Achievements
- 159
- Steam recs
- 131
- Official website
- join.aurionverse.com
- Supported languages
2 languagesSee the list
English · French
- Categories
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support +3See the list
Single-player · Steam Achievements · Full controller support · Steam Trading Cards · Stats · Family Sharing
PC requirements Recommended
- OS *
- WINDOWS 7 / WINDOWS 8 / WINDOWS 8.1 / WINDOWS 10
- Processor
- Quad Core 1.3 Ghz
- Memory
- 4 GB RAM
- Graphics
- 1 GB, Directx 10 support, Ati Radeon HD5000 Series / Nvidia GeForce 600 Series
- DirectX
- Version 9.0c
- Storage
- 3 GB available space
Like this? Try these.
View allSame genres, similar reception.
Frequently asked questions
Is Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan worth buying?
Give it more time: this one usually sees deeper discounts, and it's not there yet.
Where can I buy Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan cheapest?
The best current deal for Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan is on Kinguin for R$1.80.
That's a 96% discount.
What type of game is Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan?
Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan is categorized as: Action, Indie, RPG.
What platforms is Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan available on?
Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan is available on: Windows.
When was Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan released?
Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan was released on April 14, 2016.
How many people are playing Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan?
According to recent data, Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan has approximately 0 concurrent players 13 hours ago.
Is Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan on sale right now?
Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan is currently 96% off on Kinguin for R$1.80.
Who made Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan?
Developed by: Kiro'o Games
Published by: Kiroo Corp
What are the best deals for Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan?
We're currently tracking 5 deals for Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan across different stores:
- Kinguin: R$1.80 (-96%)
- Nuuvem: R$2.39 (-95%)
- Gamivo: R$3.85 (-92%)
- Steam: R$46.99
- GamersGate: R$75.65
What games are similar to Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan?
If you like Aurion: Legacy of the Kori-Odan, you might also enjoy these games:







