Skip to content
ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™ - Should you buy now or wait? Purchase decision analysis

ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™

FromSoftware, Inc.Released August 24, 2023
GameValio recommendation74Worth It

Solid pick at the moment: it's holding up well and the price is fair for what you get.

  • Gaining popularity
  • Highly rated (67,267 reviews)
  • 58 % off
Why “Worth It”
74out of 100

The ring is the score: filled up to 74 out of 100. Each colour is what one signal added; the five bands below show where the score landed.

  1. Skip This
  2. Wait for Sale
  3. Maybe
  4. Worth It
  5. Great Deal

Where to buy

4 stores · lowest price first

Always sorted by the lowest price, marketplaces included; on a tie the partner store comes first. Marketplace: a Steam key sold by third parties, with the marketplace's buyer protection. Authorized reseller: a store licensed by the publisher.

Some store links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Stores can’t pay for a better score or recommendation. How we make money

Behind the recommendation

How we got to this score: each signal, the factors behind it and the data that feeds it.

Value74/100
  • $24.93: mid-range price
  • 58% off: solid discount
  • Near historical low ($24.89)

Source: prices from the stores we track, compared with this game's own price history.

Price history
Now $24.93Lowest recorded $24.89Full price $59.99
Quality90/100
  • 92% positive (67,267 reviews): very positive reception
  • Metacritic 86/100: high marks from professional reviewers
  • 67,267 reviews: very large sample

Source: Steam reviews and Metacritic, collected daily.

Steam review score 92% · Very PositivePositive 62kNegative 6k
Popularity39/100
  • 568 concurrent players: smaller but active
  • 67,267 total reviews: major title

Source: Steam concurrent players and review volume, collected daily.

Daily peak concurrent players
Players now 568Peak in period 1k

Game details

Developers
FromSoftware, Inc.
Publishers
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc., FromSoftware, Inc.
Release date
August 24, 2023
Platforms
Windows
Achievements
30
Steam recs
67,081
Supported languages
13 languages, 2 with full audioSee the list

English (audio) · French · Italian · German · Spanish - Spain · Japanese (audio) · Korean · Polish · Portuguese - Brazil · Russian · Simplified Chinese · Spanish - Latin America · Traditional Chinese

Categories
Single-player, Multi-player, PvP +11See the list

Single-player · Multi-player · PvP · Online PvP · Steam Achievements · Steam Trading Cards · Camera Comfort · Custom Volume Controls · Playable without Timed Input · Stereo Sound · Surround Sound · Partial Controller Support · Steam Cloud · Family Sharing

PC requirements Recommended

OS
Windows 10/11
Processor
Intel Core i7-7700 | Intel Core i5-10400 or AMD Ryzen 7 2700X | AMD Ryzen 5 3600
Memory
12 GB RAM
Graphics
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060, 6GB or AMD Radeon RX 590, 8GB or Intel Arc A750, 8GB
DirectX
Version 12
Storage
60 GB available space
Sound Card
Windows Compatible Audio Device

Frequently asked questions

Is ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™ worth buying?

Solid pick at the moment: it's holding up well and the price is fair for what you get.

Where can I buy ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™ cheapest?

The best current deal for ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™ is on Kinguin for $24.93.

That's a 58% discount.

What type of game is ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™?

ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™ is categorized as: Action.

What platforms is ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™ available on?

ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™ is available on: Windows.

When was ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™ released?

ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™ was released on August 24, 2023.

How many people are playing ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™?

According to recent data, ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™ has approximately 568 concurrent players 13 hours ago.

Is ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™ on sale right now?

ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™ is currently 58% off on Kinguin for $24.93.

Who made ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™?

Developed by: FromSoftware, Inc.

Published by: Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc., FromSoftware, Inc.

What are the best deals for ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™?

We're currently tracking 4 deals for ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™ across different stores:

  • Kinguin: $24.93 (-58%)
  • Loaded: $25.49 (-58%)
  • GreenManGaming: $59.99
  • Steam: $59.99
What games are similar to ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™?

If you like ARMORED CORE™ VI FIRES OF RUBICON™, you might also enjoy these games: