Deconstruction Simulator vs End of Blackjack
Which one is worth buying now, with today's prices and each game's recommendation.
Deconstruction Simulator wins 10 of 14 head-to-head metrics. End of Blackjack is $1.97 cheaper.
Metric by metric
The winner of each row gets a ✓. No row weighs more than another; the recommendation is calculated separately.
| Metric | Deconstruction Simulator | End of Blackjack |
|---|---|---|
| GameValio scoreRecommendation: Maybe × Not Enough Data | 57 | 57 |
| Quality | 61 | 50 |
| Value | 75 | 70 |
| Popularity | 26 | 0 |
| Current Best Price (USD) | $5.96 | $3.99 |
| Steam Review Score | 73.9% positive | N/A |
| Average Concurrent Players (14 days) | 35 | 0 |
Where to buy
The 3 cheapest stores for each game
Deconstruction Simulator
End of Blackjack
Side by side over time
Deconstruction SimulatorEnd of Blackjack
Details and requirements
| Item | Deconstruction Simulator | End of Blackjack |
|---|---|---|
| Release date | September 23, 2025 | July 21, 2026 |
| Developers | Games Incubator, Hypnotic Ants | bluehexagons |
| Publishers | PlayWay S.A., Games Incubator | bluehexagons |
| Platforms | Windows | Linux, Windows |
| OS (minimum) | Windows 10 64bit or newer | Windows 11 |
| Processor (minimum) | Intel Core i5 11600k / AMD Ryzen 5 5600X | — |
| Memory (minimum) | 32 GB RAM | 8 GB RAM |
| Graphics (minimum) | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3070 8 GB / AMD Radeon RX 6700 XT 12 GB / Intel Arc B580 12 GB | 4GB available VRAM; RTX 2080-equivalent |
| DirectX (minimum) | Version 11 | Version 11 |
| Storage (minimum) | 10 GB available space | 4 GB available space |
Frequently asked questions
Which is better: Deconstruction Simulator or End of Blackjack?
Deconstruction Simulator won the comparison against End of Blackjack based on the head-to-head metric breakdown. Check the metrics table above for a full side-by-side analysis.
How is the comparison calculated?
The comparison winner is determined objectively by counting which game wins more individual metrics in the head-to-head table. No weighting is applied. The GameValio Recommendation shown separately is our own suggestion for each game, based on a weighted score that combines quality (reviews), popularity (player counts), and affordability (price vs value) into a score out of 100. These are two different things: the comparison is objective, the recommendation is GameValio's opinion.
Is Deconstruction Simulator worth buying over End of Blackjack?
Based on the metrics, Deconstruction Simulator won the direct comparison. However, also check the GameValio Recommendation for each game and the price comparison table to make the most informed purchase decision.
Which game has better player reviews?
Review score trends and volume over time are shown in the charts section above. The game with consistently higher positive ratios has stronger community reception.
Which game offers better value for money?
The affordability score and price comparison table above highlight the best deals. Deconstruction Simulator currently scores better on value relative to its quality and price.
Related comparisons
Analysis updated: Oct 24, 2026, 03:41 PM UTC

